635 N Eagle St Naperville, IL 60563
North Downtown Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $1,580,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 N Eagle St, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $773,438, approximately $585 per square foot. 635 N Eagle St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Naper Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Hawbecker Hubert K
Bought by
Vincent Douglas R and Vincent Amita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,111
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Douglas R | $390,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Douglas R | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,135 | $148,655 | $104,123 | $44,532 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $140,520 | $93,560 | $46,960 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $132,900 | $88,140 | $44,760 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $128,150 | $84,990 | $43,160 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $128,150 | $84,990 | $43,160 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $121,880 | $80,830 | $41,050 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $117,580 | $77,680 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $113,600 | $75,050 | $38,550 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $109,020 | $72,020 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $103,510 | $68,380 | $35,130 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $93,630 | $61,610 | $32,020 |
| 2013 | $3,622 | $94,280 | $62,040 | $32,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map