Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Reading Rd, Mason, OH 45040. 635 Reading Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Dawson Lisa A
Bought by
Lisa Ann Family Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Dawson Lisa A
Bought by
Lisa Ann Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2004
Sold by
Dawson Thomas P and Dawson Lisa Ann
Bought by
Cunningham Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Ann Family Investments Llc | -- | Estate Right Title | |
| Lisa Ann Family | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $65,390 | $32,430 | $32,960 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $65,390 | $32,430 | $32,960 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $57,029 | $29,484 | $27,545 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $57,030 | $29,480 | $27,550 |
| 2013 | $3,798 | $57,030 | $29,480 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map