635 S Eighth St Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 S Eighth St, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $256,816, approximately $254 per square foot. 635 S Eighth St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Bought by
Kerbow Katherine Kerr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerbow Katherine Kerr | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $231,787 | $51,378 | $180,409 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $231,787 | $51,378 | $180,409 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $231,787 | $51,378 | $180,409 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $106,429 | $30,135 | $76,294 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $106,429 | $30,135 | $76,294 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $106,429 | $30,135 | $76,294 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $106,429 | $30,135 | $76,294 |
| 2018 | $0 | $106,429 | $30,135 | $76,294 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $106,429 | $30,135 | $76,294 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $111,796 | $30,135 | $81,661 |
| 2015 | $645 | $111,796 | $30,135 | $81,661 |
| 2014 | $590 | $111,796 | $30,135 | $81,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map