635 SE Bald Eagle Loop Lake City, FL 32025
Estimated Value: $279,068 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 SE Bald Eagle Loop, Lake City, FL 32025 and is currently estimated at $295,517, approximately $174 per square foot. 635 SE Bald Eagle Loop is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Fort White Elementary School and Fort White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Milligan Katherine Jean
Bought by
Milligan Katherine Jean and Jones Brian Clae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Jones Brian K and Murphy Katherine J
Bought by
Jones Katherine Murphy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Katherine Jean | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Katherine Murphy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,554 | $125,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $122,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $115,225 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $111,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $108,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $107,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $104,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $102,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $101,702 | $27,149 | $74,553 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $102,198 | $27,149 | $75,049 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $97,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $97,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map