635 Spruce Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,427,000 - $2,935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$1,599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Spruce Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,694,043, approximately $1,598 per square foot. 635 Spruce Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Jackson Fredric P and Jackson Susan M
Bought by
Ehrensberger Paul D and Ehrensberger Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,910
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$2,625,133
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrensberger Paul D | $461,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehrensberger Paul D | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,265 | $722,698 | $391,919 | $330,779 |
| 2024 | $8,265 | $708,529 | $384,235 | $324,294 |
| 2023 | $8,179 | $694,637 | $376,701 | $317,936 |
| 2022 | $8,042 | $681,017 | $369,315 | $311,702 |
| 2021 | $8,010 | $667,665 | $362,074 | $305,591 |
| 2020 | $7,863 | $660,820 | $358,362 | $302,458 |
| 2019 | $7,852 | $647,864 | $351,336 | $296,528 |
| 2018 | $7,347 | $635,162 | $344,448 | $290,714 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $622,709 | $337,695 | $285,014 |
| 2016 | $7,161 | $610,500 | $331,074 | $279,426 |
| 2015 | $7,133 | $601,330 | $326,101 | $275,229 |
| 2014 | $6,792 | $589,552 | $319,714 | $269,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map