635 SW County Road Bb Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $435,315 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 SW County Road Bb, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $558,772, approximately $209 per square foot. 635 SW County Road Bb is a home with nearby schools including Chilhowee Elementary School and Chilhowee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Eppright George William
Bought by
Eppright David William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppright David William | -- | Western Missouri Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $41,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $37,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $37,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $36,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $36,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $130 | $1,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $1,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map