595 SW County Road Bb Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $447,985 - $835,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,885
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 SW County Road Bb, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $618,995, approximately $159 per square foot. 595 SW County Road Bb is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Chilhowee Elementary School and Chilhowee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Tom Weigand Trust Uta and Diane Weigand Trust Uta
Bought by
Weigand Travis and Weigand Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigand Travis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $40,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $37,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $37,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $17,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $17,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $16,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $16,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $16,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $16,521 | $0 | $0 |