570 SW County Road Bb Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $248,193 - $563,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,217
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 SW County Road Bb, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $378,731, approximately $170 per square foot. 570 SW County Road Bb is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Chilhowee Elementary School and Chilhowee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Repp Alice Marie
Bought by
Repp Carl W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repp Carl W | $195,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $20,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $18,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $18,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $18,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $18,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $17,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $17,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $17,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $17,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $17,351 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records