338 SW 565th Rd Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $745,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,724
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 SW 565th Rd, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $595,027, approximately $218 per square foot. 338 SW 565th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chilhowee Elementary School and Chilhowee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $41,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $38,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $38,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $36,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $36,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $35,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $35,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $35,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $35,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $35,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $35,372 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map