$1,050,000
UNDER CONTRACT

635 Velarde Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91360

Estimated payment $5,745/month

Total Views 2,411
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,271 Sq Ft
$462 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 2.5 bath two-story home with a 3-car garage, located in the highly sought-after Wildwood community. A grand entry welcomes you with a vaulted ceiling, leading into a spacious, light-filled floor plan. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, complete with a cozy fireplace and views of the large backyard - ideal for gatherings and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features a newly remodeled balcony with scenic views of the Wildwood mountains. This home has been freshly painted throughout and includes updated central air conditioning and heating for year round comfort. Enjoy an unbeatable location just moments from Wildwood Park hiking trails and Paradise Falls. Nearby recreational amenities including tennis/basketball courts, soccer fields, and a playground. Conveniently situated across the street from award-winning Wildwood Elementary school and just minutes from The Oaks Mall, shopping and dining.

Listing Agent

Rosemarie Lotz

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01482811 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Land Lease
  • Zoning described as RPD2.3UOS

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,271 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Wildwood 323 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5200221095
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Inclusions: washer, dryer, refrigerator, freezer
  • Subdivision Name: Wildwood-323
  • Directions: 101 Freeway exit Lynn Road and head North on Lynn Road - then turn left on Avenida De Los Arboles, then Left on Velarde. The home is on the right.
  • Building Stories: 2
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: No
  • General Property Information:ADU YN2: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2271.0
  • Window Features: Drapes, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Has Real Estate License, Trust/Conservator
  • Fencing: Block, Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: Balcony, High Ceilings 9+ Ft, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch - Front
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wildwood
  • High School: Thousand Oaks
  • Junior High Dist: Conejo Valley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Redwood

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel #: 5200221095
  • Zoning Description: RPD2.3UOS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,665 $116,339 $22,002 $94,337
2024 $1,665 $114,058 $21,570 $92,488
2023 $1,591 $111,822 $21,147 $90,675
2022 $1,558 $109,630 $20,732 $88,898
2021 $1,526 $107,481 $20,326 $87,155
2020 $1,150 $106,380 $20,118 $86,262
2019 $1,120 $104,295 $19,724 $84,571
2018 $1,096 $102,251 $19,338 $82,913
2017 $1,074 $100,247 $18,959 $81,288
2016 $1,062 $98,283 $18,588 $79,695
2015 $1,043 $96,808 $18,309 $78,499
2014 $1,028 $94,913 $17,951 $76,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $1,050,000 -- $462 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226001548

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 520-0-221-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.