635 W Vine St Springfield, IL 62704
Historic West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,898 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 635 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $174,225. 635 W Vine St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Kibble Sarah F
Bought by
Kibble Sarah F and Kibble Sarah F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibble Sarah F | -- | Sgro Hanrahan Durr Rabin & Bru | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,036 | $48,052 | $8,048 | $40,004 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $43,891 | $7,351 | $36,540 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $41,634 | $6,973 | $34,661 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $40,075 | $6,712 | $33,363 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $40,135 | $6,722 | $33,413 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $39,995 | $6,699 | $33,296 |
| 2018 | $990 | $40,093 | $6,666 | $33,427 |
| 2017 | $982 | $39,575 | $6,580 | $32,995 |
| 2016 | $977 | $38,998 | $6,484 | $32,514 |
| 2015 | $979 | $38,531 | $6,406 | $32,125 |
| 2014 | $971 | $38,283 | $6,365 | $31,918 |
| 2013 | $949 | $38,249 | $6,364 | $31,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map