NOT LISTED FOR SALE

635 Walnut St Rock Hill, SC 29730

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,999 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2019

Last sale price $91,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 161% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,489 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shed
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2019

Great opportunity for an investor! Current tenant will stay in place until lease runs out in November. Currently rents for $995/month. Private back yard with mature trees, storage shed, new windows 5 years ago. Very large kitchen with gas stove, wood burning fireplace in the living room. Huge walk-up attic/storage space that is heated. Must give a 24 hour notice for a showing. AS IS SALE - CASH OFFERS ONLY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Cooley

Stephen Cooley Real Estate License #6801 Listed on: 12/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Randel

Keller Williams Connected License #97179

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 0.59

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 625-05-01-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.91091
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91091
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 154237.29
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 45.52
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 121
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Laundry Location: Main, Laundry Room
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1878
  • Total Sq Ft: 1999

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Parking Space - 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 625-05-01-005
  • Zoning Specification: SF-5

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 87000.00
  • Tax Location: Rock Hill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2018
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-8.91%
Current Estimated Value
$237,413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,413
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Toon Leonard and Mangin Heather C
Bought by
Mangin Heather C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Bought by
Toon Leonard and Toon Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Big Sky Ventures Llc $91,000 None Available
Mangin Heather C -- --
Toon Leonard $60,000 None Available
Centex Home Equity Co Llc $71,576 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Toon Leonard $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Sold $91,000 -8.9% $46 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2018 12/18/18 For Sale $99,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,664 $6,195 $1,132 $5,063
2024 $2,384 $5,387 $1,200 $4,187
2023 $2,388 $5,387 $1,200 $4,187
2022 $2,275 $5,387 $1,200 $4,187
2021 -- $5,387 $1,200 $4,187
2020 $2,230 $5,387 $0 $0
2019 $797 $5,310 $0 $0
2018 $796 $3,480 $0 $0
2017 $767 $3,480 $0 $0
2016 $760 $3,480 $0 $0
2014 $736 $3,480 $800 $2,680
2013 $736 $3,540 $720 $2,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3459490

Canopy MLS

APN: 6250501005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.