6350 Bliss Rd Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6350 Bliss Rd, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $405,782, approximately $230 per square foot. 6350 Bliss Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Bought by
George Ronald L and George Tiffany A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $181,400 | $12,500 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $9 | $181,400 | $12,500 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $903 | $145,100 | $9,000 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $860 | $145,100 | $9,000 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $114,200 | $8,700 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $825 | $114,200 | $8,700 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $761 | $110,400 | $8,000 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $92,700 | $7,700 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $767 | $92,700 | $7,700 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $761 | $83,900 | $7,600 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,900 | $7,600 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $724 | $77,100 | $7,600 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map