Seller's Agent in 2025
Darrell Deward
Icon Realty Group LLC
(616) 537-6890
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $453,000
Dreaming of lakeside serenity? Stop dreaming and start living! This Saranac gem, nestled on a private, fishing-rich lake, offers a lifestyle, not just a house. Imagine mornings on your covered porch, evenings by the water, and everything in between in a home built with Pella quality. Inside, character abounds, and jetted tubs whisper luxury, while practical updates like a newer furnace, AC, and whole-house Generac generator shout peace of mind. Plus, with fruit trees, an outbuilding, and a location minutes from major highways, you're not just buying a home; you're investing in a perfectly balanced life. Priced below appraisal, this isn't just a smart buy—it's a steal. Words can only paint so much of this picture... let the lake and nature do the talking (seriously, it's that quiet).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Icon Realty Group LLC License #6501380865 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Frank | $425,000 | Next Door Title Agcy Llc | |
| Jansen Allen | $243,000 | Bell Title Agcy | |
| Kaufmann Christopher | $139,900 | -- | |
| Schuster Jeffrey B | -- | None Available | |
| Schuster Jeffrey B | $151,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Frank | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansen Allen | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufmann Christopher | $140,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufmann Christopher | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +74.9% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Sold | $243,000 | -6.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $187,200 | $49,000 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $17 | $187,200 | $49,000 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $158,900 | $45,700 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $158,900 | $45,700 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $131,700 | $44,000 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $131,700 | $44,000 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $899 | $127,400 | $42,300 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $114,800 | $40,600 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $906 | $114,800 | $40,600 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $899 | $96,600 | $29,700 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,600 | $29,700 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $869 | $90,900 | $29,700 | $61,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darrell Deward
Icon Realty Group LLC
(616) 537-6890
273 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brad Schloss
Jaqua REALTORS
(513) 470-5290
30 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elijah Beegle
Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc.
(616) 369-1991
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ryan Hesche
Greenridge Realty (Saranac)
(616) 443-3072
180 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25008401
APN: 011-019-000-065-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.