6350 Cress Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $623,932
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6350 Cress Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $520,483. 6350 Cress Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Lee Robins William and Lee Elizabeth Brooke
Bought by
Robins William Lee and Robins Brooke Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
B & L Thomas Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Robins William Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Thomas William C and Thomas Lucile R
Bought by
B & L Thomas Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Gresham Joseph J and Gresham Cathy C
Bought by
Thomas William C and Thomas Lucile R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Gresham Joseph J and Gresham Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robins William Lee | -- | Ferguson Hayes Hawkins Pllc | |
| Robins William Lee | $100,000 | None Available | |
| B & L Thomas Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas William C | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Gresham Joseph J | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robins William Lee | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Robins William Lee | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $453,760 | $197,680 | $256,080 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $215,730 | $197,680 | $18,050 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $121,310 | $104,040 | $17,270 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $121,310 | $104,040 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $121,310 | $104,040 | $17,270 |
| 2020 | $949 | $110,640 | $104,040 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $858 | $100,050 | $94,050 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $823 | $100,050 | $94,050 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $803 | $100,050 | $94,050 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $803 | $94,330 | $88,830 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,330 | $88,830 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,330 | $88,830 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map