6350 Mojave Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Crossgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,026,139 - $2,273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6350 Mojave Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,163,285, approximately $995 per square foot. 6350 Mojave Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Beverly Haugland
Bought by
Coetsee Josef A and Coetsee Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,918
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,104,367
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coetsee Josef A | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coetsee Josef A | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Coetsee Josef A | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,231 | $686,581 | $274,630 | $411,951 |
| 2024 | $9,231 | $673,120 | $269,246 | $403,874 |
| 2023 | $9,040 | $659,922 | $263,967 | $395,955 |
| 2022 | $8,962 | $646,984 | $258,792 | $388,192 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $634,299 | $253,718 | $380,581 |
| 2020 | $8,544 | $627,796 | $251,117 | $376,679 |
| 2019 | $8,353 | $615,488 | $246,194 | $369,294 |
| 2018 | $8,108 | $603,420 | $241,367 | $362,053 |
| 2017 | $8,587 | $591,589 | $236,635 | $354,954 |
| 2016 | $8,401 | $579,991 | $231,996 | $347,995 |
| 2015 | $8,342 | $571,280 | $228,512 | $342,768 |
| 2014 | $7,511 | $560,090 | $224,036 | $336,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map