Estimated Value: $914,264 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,227
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6352 E Escarpment Ct, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $984,066, approximately $304 per square foot. 6352 E Escarpment Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $809,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $788,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $738,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $906,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $799,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $621,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,253 | $634,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,493 | $593,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,091 | $543,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,934 | $457,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $448,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $361,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map