6352 Laird Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,634,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6352 Laird Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,485,356, approximately $688 per square foot. 6352 Laird Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Loomis Basin Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Paul Richard Theodore and Paul Dale Frances
Bought by
Paul Richard Theodore and Paul Dale Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,950
Outstanding Balance
$360,233
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Noakes William L and Noakes Paula K
Bought by
Paul Richard T and Paul Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,325
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Richard Theodore | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Paul Richard T | $500,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Richard Theodore | $474,950 | |
| Closed | Paul Richard T | $487,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,811 | $744,017 | $384,346 | $359,671 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $715,127 | $369,422 | $345,705 |
| 2022 | $7,694 | $701,106 | $362,179 | $338,927 |
| 2021 | $7,503 | $687,360 | $355,078 | $332,282 |
| 2020 | $7,414 | $680,313 | $351,438 | $328,875 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $666,975 | $344,548 | $322,427 |
| 2018 | $6,906 | $653,898 | $337,793 | $316,105 |
| 2017 | $6,790 | $641,077 | $331,170 | $309,907 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $628,508 | $324,677 | $303,831 |
| 2015 | $6,514 | $619,069 | $319,801 | $299,268 |
| 2014 | $6,415 | $606,943 | $313,537 | $293,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map