6354 State Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6354 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $407,720, approximately $277 per square foot. 6354 State Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Sommer Jonathon E and Sommer Karen L
Bought by
Sommer Jonathon E and Sommer Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Sommer John E and Sommer Karen L
Bought by
Sommer Jonathon E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Jonathon E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sommer Jonathon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $147,790 | $69,940 | $77,850 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $122,740 | $61,820 | $60,920 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $122,740 | $61,820 | $60,920 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $122,740 | $61,820 | $60,920 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $103,150 | $51,950 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $103,150 | $51,950 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $103,150 | $51,950 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $90,990 | $57,190 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $90,990 | $57,190 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $90,990 | $57,190 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $85,830 | $53,950 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $85,830 | $53,950 | $31,880 |
| 2013 | $3,772 | $85,830 | $53,950 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map