701 Hatch Rd Unit 705 Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $830,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Hatch Rd Unit 705, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $622,750, approximately $229 per square foot. 701 Hatch Rd Unit 705 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Eales Shirley Annem
Bought by
Eales James Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eales James Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $157,300 | $85,210 | $72,090 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $134,070 | $75,320 | $58,750 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $134,070 | $75,320 | $58,750 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $134,070 | $75,320 | $58,750 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $112,670 | $63,300 | $49,370 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $112,670 | $63,300 | $49,370 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $112,670 | $63,300 | $49,370 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $110,900 | $69,670 | $41,230 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $110,900 | $69,670 | $41,230 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $110,900 | $69,670 | $41,230 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $104,620 | $65,730 | $38,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,620 | $65,730 | $38,890 |
| 2013 | $4,688 | $104,620 | $65,730 | $38,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map