730 Hatch Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $188,733 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $271,433, approximately $248 per square foot. 730 Hatch Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $48,140 | $13,360 | $34,780 |
| 2024 | $867 | $34,610 | $11,810 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $976 | $34,610 | $11,810 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $34,610 | $11,810 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $924 | $29,080 | $9,920 | $19,160 |
| 2020 | $960 | $29,080 | $9,920 | $19,160 |
| 2019 | $957 | $29,080 | $9,920 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $971 | $28,380 | $10,920 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $974 | $28,380 | $10,920 | $17,460 |
| 2016 | $925 | $28,380 | $10,920 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $877 | $26,770 | $10,300 | $16,470 |
| 2014 | $870 | $26,770 | $10,300 | $16,470 |
| 2013 | $871 | $26,770 | $10,300 | $16,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map