6355 Cockrum St Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $227,485 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6355 Cockrum St, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $242,871, approximately $161 per square foot. 6355 Cockrum St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Teague Jack E
Bought by
Foster Ronnie L and Foster Karen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Ronnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Ronnie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $16,239 | $3,000 | $13,239 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $12,231 | $3,000 | $9,231 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $12,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $12,231 | $3,000 | $9,231 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $12,231 | $3,000 | $9,231 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $11,492 | $3,000 | $8,492 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $11,492 | $3,000 | $8,492 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $19,542 | $11,271 | $8,271 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $11,271 | $3,000 | $8,271 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $19,542 | $11,271 | $8,271 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $10,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,377 | $10,665 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map