6355 Red Fox Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6355 Red Fox Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 6355 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Classic & Carefree Homes Inc
Bought by
Elness Anna C and Elness Michael D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elness Anna C | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,750 | $687,200 | $184,000 | $503,200 |
| 2025 | $7,697 | $662,500 | $184,000 | $478,500 |
| 2024 | $7,697 | $618,300 | $149,500 | $468,800 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $618,900 | $131,900 | $487,000 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $592,700 | $123,300 | $469,400 |
| 2021 | $6,463 | $508,600 | $110,000 | $398,600 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $486,100 | $110,000 | $376,100 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $486,300 | $114,000 | $372,300 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $455,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | $425,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,932 | $403,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $403,400 | $118,300 | $285,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,100 | $131,400 | $250,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map