6355 Werk Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $524,082 - $650,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6355 Werk Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $576,521, approximately $243 per square foot. 6355 Werk Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell John N and Mitchell Mary E
Bought by
Mooney Paul G and Mooney Alyssa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Paul G | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mooney Paul G | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $147,802 | $33,345 | $114,457 |
| 2023 | $7,508 | $147,802 | $33,345 | $114,457 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $111,230 | $31,108 | $80,122 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $111,230 | $31,108 | $80,122 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $111,230 | $31,108 | $80,122 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $99,313 | $27,776 | $71,537 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $99,313 | $27,776 | $71,537 |
| 2017 | $5,601 | $99,313 | $27,776 | $71,537 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $101,714 | $27,479 | $74,235 |
| 2015 | $5,793 | $101,714 | $27,479 | $74,235 |
| 2014 | $5,801 | $101,714 | $27,479 | $74,235 |
| 2013 | $5,314 | $99,719 | $26,940 | $72,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map