6362 Werk Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6362 Werk Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $302,168, approximately $162 per square foot. 6362 Werk Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Randolph Nancy G
Bought by
Klug Jeffrey Michael and Klug James Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$136,080
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Randolph David C
Bought by
Randolph Wilbur Z and Randolph Nancy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Leis Simon L and Fightmaster Rodney D
Bought by
C F S & L Service Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Randolph Wilbur Z and Randolph Nancy G
Bought by
Randolph David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
C F S & L Service Corp
Bought by
Randolph Wilbur Z and Randolph Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klug Jeffrey Michael | $163,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Randolph Wilbur Z | -- | L & D Title Agency Inc | |
| C F S & L Service Corp | $144,700 | -- | |
| Randolph David C | $135,000 | -- | |
| Randolph Wilbur Z | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klug Jeffrey Michael | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph David C | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph Wilbur Z | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $57,051 | $16,797 | $40,254 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $57,051 | $16,797 | $40,254 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $64,435 | $15,673 | $48,762 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $64,435 | $15,673 | $48,762 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $64,435 | $15,673 | $48,762 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $57,530 | $13,993 | $43,537 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $57,530 | $13,993 | $43,537 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $57,530 | $13,993 | $43,537 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $51,115 | $13,934 | $37,181 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $51,115 | $13,934 | $37,181 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $51,115 | $13,934 | $37,181 |
| 2013 | $2,795 | $50,114 | $13,661 | $36,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map