6406 Werk Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6406 Werk Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $485,906, approximately $217 per square foot. 6406 Werk Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Spence Charles T and Spence Mary Ellyn
Bought by
Spence Charles T and Spence Mary Ellyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,300
Outstanding Balance
$215,358
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Sold by
Uchtman Dennis R and Uchtman Mary Patricia
Bought by
Spence Charles T and Spence Mary Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Charles T | -- | Tandem Title Agency Llc | |
| Spence Charles T | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence Charles T | $239,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $139,920 | $16,804 | $123,116 |
| 2024 | $7,096 | $139,920 | $16,804 | $123,116 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $139,920 | $16,804 | $123,116 |
| 2022 | $7,019 | $117,240 | $23,653 | $93,587 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $117,240 | $23,653 | $93,587 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $117,240 | $23,653 | $93,587 |
| 2019 | $6,247 | $104,678 | $21,119 | $83,559 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $104,678 | $21,119 | $83,559 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $104,678 | $21,119 | $83,559 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $95,001 | $21,543 | $73,458 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $95,001 | $21,543 | $73,458 |
| 2014 | $5,413 | $95,001 | $21,543 | $73,458 |
| 2013 | $4,959 | $93,135 | $21,119 | $72,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map