R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Renee Davis
Sibcy Cline
Estimated Value: $339,012 - $358,000
Welcome Home! Great 3-BR 2 1/2 bath 2-story convenient to shopping & restaurants at Bridgewater Falls! Formal Liv Rm & Din Rm; eat-in kitchen w/ceramic tile floors & island; gas FP in Fam Rm; full bsmt ready to be finished; fenced yard w/large patio. Hurry!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Renee Davis
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000350808 Listed on: 07/02/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Daniel Jay | $215,000 | American Homeland Title Agcy | |
| Knoth Benjamin James | $149,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Charles D | $165,500 | First Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Daniel Jay | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Knoth Benjamin James | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Charles D | $132,400 | |
| Closed | Brewer Charles D | $33,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Sold | $215,000 | +4.9% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $100,370 | $15,760 | $84,610 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $100,370 | $15,760 | $84,610 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $100,370 | $15,760 | $84,610 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $72,580 | $15,760 | $56,820 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $69,370 | $15,760 | $53,610 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $69,370 | $15,760 | $53,610 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $58,850 | $15,870 | $42,980 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $58,850 | $15,870 | $42,980 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $58,850 | $15,870 | $42,980 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $52,900 | $15,870 | $37,030 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $52,900 | $15,870 | $37,030 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $52,900 | $15,870 | $37,030 |
| 2013 | $2,614 | $48,770 | $13,020 | $35,750 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Renee Davis
Sibcy Cline
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Brian Davis
RE/MAX
(513) 324-8771
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dawnitta Ollis
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 543-0754
44 in this area
254 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1627880
APN: A0300-071-000-118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.