6357 Acree Ln Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,058 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 Acree Ln, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $342,265, approximately $133 per square foot. 6357 Acree Ln is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Booth Darrel
Bought by
Purviance Larry A and Purviance Emma J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purviance Larry A | -- | Realty Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $16,080 | $3,500 | $12,580 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $16,080 | $3,500 | $12,580 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $16,080 | $3,500 | $12,580 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $16,080 | $3,500 | $12,580 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $16,080 | $3,500 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $16,080 | $3,500 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $27,980 | $15,740 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $15,740 | $3,500 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $27,980 | $15,740 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,115 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map