6357 S Ingleside Ave Chicago, IL 60637
Woodlawn Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,365
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 S Ingleside Ave, Chicago, IL 60637. 6357 S Ingleside Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Academy High School, Univ of Chicago Chtr-Woodlawn, and Drexel Church of God Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $43,000 | $3,906 | $39,094 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $43,000 | $3,906 | $39,094 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $28,000 | $3,906 | $24,094 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $28,000 | $3,906 | $24,094 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $27,999 | $3,906 | $24,093 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $19,063 | $3,437 | $15,626 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $21,420 | $3,437 | $17,983 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $25,511 | $3,437 | $22,074 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $18,184 | $3,125 | $15,059 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $18,184 | $3,125 | $15,059 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $20,712 | $3,125 | $17,587 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $17,525 | $2,500 | $15,025 |
| 2013 | $3,187 | $17,525 | $2,500 | $15,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map