6357 Tournament Dr Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 Tournament Dr, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $630,254, approximately $150 per square foot. 6357 Tournament Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Jones William M
Bought by
Muse Deeq and Muse Jihaan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,716
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Romanclli & Hughes Building Co
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Jones William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,861
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Deeq | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $37,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Jones William M | $303,000 | Nvr Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muse Deeq | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones William M | $293,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,414 | $197,480 | $27,130 | $170,350 |
| 2023 | $11,442 | $197,480 | $27,130 | $170,350 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $133,700 | $22,750 | $110,950 |
| 2021 | $9,150 | $133,700 | $22,750 | $110,950 |
| 2020 | $9,193 | $133,700 | $22,750 | $110,950 |
| 2019 | $8,667 | $128,420 | $22,750 | $105,670 |
| 2018 | $8,555 | $128,420 | $22,750 | $105,670 |
| 2017 | $8,467 | $99,750 | $21,000 | $78,750 |
| 2016 | $7,078 | $99,750 | $21,000 | $78,750 |
| 2015 | $6,458 | $99,750 | $21,000 | $78,750 |
| 2014 | $6,550 | $99,750 | $21,000 | $78,750 |
| 2013 | $503 | $7,280 | $7,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map