6358 E Ivy Ct Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $91,381 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6358 E Ivy Ct, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $158,345, approximately $151 per square foot. 6358 E Ivy Ct is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Lavanway Ivan D
Bought by
Gonzales Virginia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,420
Outstanding Balance
$11,598
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Virginia J | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Virginia J | $25,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $741 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $706 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $932 | $26,400 | $5,600 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $926 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $892 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $327 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map