6358 Saddleback Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $749,545 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6358 Saddleback Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $794,386, approximately $264 per square foot. 6358 Saddleback Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hinkle Ronald E and Hinkle Eileen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,236
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$591,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Grasman Kenneth J
Bought by
Avelo Mortgage L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,236
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$591,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Grasman Kenneth J
Bought by
Saddleback Avenue Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Pintail Properties Llc
Bought by
Grasman Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Wysock Christopher S
Bought by
Pintail Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Ronald E | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Avelo Mortgage L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Saddleback Avenue Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Grasman Kenneth J | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Pintail Properties Llc | $105,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinkle Ronald E | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grasman Kenneth J | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pintail Properties Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $48,680 | $8,850 | $39,830 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $48,680 | $8,850 | $39,830 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $50,740 | $9,580 | $41,160 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $39,630 | $6,840 | $32,790 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $40,780 | $7,040 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $39,640 | $6,080 | $33,560 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $39,640 | $6,080 | $33,560 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $36,970 | $6,120 | $30,850 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $36,970 | $6,120 | $30,850 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $35,520 | $5,970 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $35,520 | $5,970 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $29,090 | $3,980 | $25,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map