6359 Claret Dr Jacksonville, FL 32210
Cedar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,465 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6359 Claret Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $184,366, approximately $154 per square foot. 6359 Claret Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Cedar Hills Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Kingsley Properties Inc
Bought by
Magno Josefina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,755
Outstanding Balance
$47,183
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Frederick Karen S and Frederick Rodney L
Bought by
Kingsley Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magno Josefina G | $102,900 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Kingsley Properties Inc | $60,500 | -- | |
| Kingsley Properties Inc | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History