6359 Jamison Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $1,000,414 - $1,390,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6359 Jamison Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,188,604, approximately $698 per square foot. 6359 Jamison Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Strawberry Elementary School, Yulupa Elementary School, and Herbert Slater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Wills Christopher Alan and Wills Andrea Thomas
Bought by
Wills Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,427
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Wills Andrea Thomas
Bought by
Wills Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,427
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Wills Christopher Alan and Wills Andrea Thomas
Bought by
Christopher & Andrea Wills Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1996
Sold by
Tipton Norman W
Bought by
Wills Chris and Wills Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills Christopher A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wills Christopher A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Christopher & Andrea Wills Revocable Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Wills Chris | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wills Christopher A | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Wills Chris | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $326,194 | $179,406 | $146,788 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $319,799 | $175,889 | $143,910 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $313,530 | $172,441 | $141,089 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $307,383 | $169,060 | $138,323 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $301,357 | $165,746 | $135,611 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $298,268 | $164,047 | $134,221 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $292,421 | $160,831 | $131,590 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $286,688 | $157,678 | $129,010 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $281,068 | $154,587 | $126,481 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $275,557 | $151,556 | $124,001 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $271,419 | $149,280 | $122,139 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $266,103 | $146,356 | $119,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map