Estimated Value: $235,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6359 Joy Rd, Sodus, NY 14551 and is currently estimated at $247,509, approximately $110 per square foot. 6359 Joy Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Sodus Elementary School, Sodus Intermediate School, and Sodus Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $127,700 | $20,700 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,400 | $20,000 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,400 | $20,000 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,400 | $20,000 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map