6359 Longmont Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6359 Longmont Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,567,671, approximately $690 per square foot. 6359 Longmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Kim Catherine and Kim David
Bought by
Mountain Vista Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,500
Outstanding Balance
$560,662
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,007,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Kim David D and Kim Catherine
Bought by
Mountain Vista Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Kim Han Woong
Bought by
Kim Catherine and Kim David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$797,343
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Kim Stevie Soung
Bought by
Kim Han Woong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Sallinger Joseph R and Sallinger Linda M
Bought by
Kim Han Woong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Sallinger Joseph R and Sallinger Linda M
Bought by
Sallinger Joseph R and Sallinger Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Vista Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kim Catherine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mountain Vista Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Catherine | $875,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Kim Han Woong | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kim Han Woong | $820,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sallinger Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mountain Vista Properties Llc | $631,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Catherine | $797,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Han Woong | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,884 | $1,077,487 | $721,980 | $355,507 |
| 2024 | $12,884 | $1,056,361 | $707,824 | $348,537 |
| 2023 | $12,659 | $1,035,649 | $693,946 | $341,703 |
| 2022 | $12,091 | $1,015,343 | $680,340 | $335,003 |
| 2021 | $12,021 | $995,435 | $667,000 | $328,435 |
| 2019 | $11,465 | $965,912 | $647,217 | $318,695 |
| 2018 | $11,463 | $946,974 | $634,527 | $312,447 |
| 2016 | $10,898 | $910,204 | $609,889 | $300,315 |
| 2015 | $10,667 | $896,532 | $600,728 | $295,804 |
| 2014 | $10,579 | $878,971 | $588,961 | $290,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map