636 Bowen St Dayton, OH 45410
Linden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $950/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Garage
- Wood Siding
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
New listing! Open Sunday 5/24 3-5! Charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath with lots of fresh updates! New furnace/HVAC 2017, Hot water heater 2020, New upstairs flooring &carpet 2022, Clean duct work 2021. New appliances fridge (2023), dishwasher (2020), microwave (2019). These appliances, including washer/dryer stay! Electrical panel upgrade 2021! Well priced at $139,900! FHA, VA buyers, this one could be yours!
Listing Agent
Kim Hill Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (740) 352-8340 License #0000410057 Listed on: 05/17/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1920
Lot Details
- 5,031 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 133x37
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,610 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R72-03907-0054
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $42,430 | $7,710 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $42,430 | $7,710 | $34,720 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $42,430 | $7,710 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $27,930 | $5,080 | $22,850 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $27,930 | $5,080 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $27,930 | $5,080 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $22,700 | $3,630 | $19,070 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $22,700 | $3,630 | $19,070 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $22,700 | $3,630 | $19,070 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $21,730 | $3,630 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $21,730 | $3,630 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $21,730 | $3,630 | $18,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,030 | $5,710 | $18,320 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,400 | First American | |
| Warranty Deed | $84,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $69,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $71,600 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $67,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 959419
APN: R72-03907-0054
- 1012 Lorain Ave Unit 1010
- 835 Lorain Ave
- 1708 Xenia Ave
- 800 Lorain Ave Unit 802-808
- 922 Linden Ave
- 800 Linden Ave
- 804 Linden Ave
- 808 Linden Ave
- 845 Carlisle Ave
- 453 Livingston Ave
- 129 Linsan Ct
- 159 Oaklawn Ave
- 433 Livingston Ave
- 1080 Linden Ave
- 844 Wellmeier Ave
- 701 Kolping Ave
- 2316 Wyoming St
- 1030 Epworth Ave
- 2010 Argyle Ave
- 630 Hulbert St
- 2012 Saint Charles Ave
- 1515 Wyoming St
- 854 Santa Cruz Ave
- 412 Kolping Ave
- 424 Bantz Ct
- 1411 Wyoming St
- 925 Xenia Ave Unit Upstairs
- 2466 Wyoming St
- 846-848 Xenia Ave Unit 848
- 2306 Alice St
- 1331 Chardon Ct Unit Apartment C
- 1331 Chardon Ct Unit c