Estimated Value: $391,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Bryant Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $454,963, approximately $275 per square foot. 636 Bryant Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Knox Louisiana D
Bought by
Knox Louisiana D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Knox Edgar G and Knox Louisiana D
Bought by
Knox Edgar G and Knox Louisiana D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Louisiana D | -- | None Available | |
| Knox Edgar G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $108,508 | $34,624 | $73,884 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $106,382 | $33,946 | $72,436 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $104,297 | $33,281 | $71,016 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $102,253 | $32,629 | $69,624 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $100,249 | $31,990 | $68,259 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $99,222 | $31,662 | $67,560 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $97,278 | $31,042 | $66,236 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $95,372 | $30,434 | $64,938 |
| 2017 | $986 | $93,503 | $29,838 | $63,665 |
| 2016 | $899 | $91,670 | $29,253 | $62,417 |
| 2015 | $898 | $90,294 | $28,814 | $61,480 |
| 2014 | $887 | $88,526 | $28,250 | $60,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map