636 Conover Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Conover Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $449,238, approximately $181 per square foot. 636 Conover Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Smallwood Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,957
Outstanding Balance
$113,111
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Jacquelyn | $224,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smallwood Jacquelyn | $178,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $470,354 | $107,625 | $362,729 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $258,245 | $49,240 | $209,005 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $258,245 | $49,240 | $209,005 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $258,245 | $49,240 | $209,005 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $258,245 | $49,240 | $209,005 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $258,245 | $49,240 | $209,005 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $258,245 | $49,240 | $209,005 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $217,810 | $36,930 | $180,880 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $217,810 | $36,930 | $180,880 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $217,810 | $36,930 | $180,880 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $226,460 | $42,928 | $183,532 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $226,460 | $42,928 | $183,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map