636 E 18th St Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $649,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $573,109, approximately $652 per square foot. 636 E 18th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Chin Kenneth Y and Zhang Li Ping
Bought by
Vanly Duc Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,339
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$422,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanly Duc Van | $320,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanly Duc Van | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $430,267 | $131,180 | $306,087 |
| 2024 | $7,163 | $421,694 | $128,608 | $300,086 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $420,290 | $126,087 | $294,203 |
| 2022 | $7,245 | $405,050 | $123,615 | $288,435 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $396,974 | $121,192 | $282,782 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $399,833 | $119,950 | $279,883 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $391,996 | $117,599 | $274,397 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $384,313 | $115,294 | $269,019 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $376,780 | $113,034 | $263,746 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $369,394 | $110,818 | $258,576 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $315,000 | $94,500 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $282,000 | $84,600 | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map