636 E 19th St Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $1,027,996
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E 19th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $848,999, approximately $401 per square foot. 636 E 19th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2024
Sold by
Huynh Phung Tieu and Huynh Xuong Kien
Bought by
Huynh Family Trust and Huynh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Huynh Kien Tan
Bought by
Huynh Phung Tieu and Huynh Xuong Kien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huynh Phung Tieu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,479 | $253,107 | $66,446 | $200,661 |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $247,870 | $65,143 | $196,727 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $256,736 | $63,866 | $192,870 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $237,703 | $62,614 | $189,089 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $232,767 | $61,386 | $185,381 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $244,238 | $60,757 | $183,481 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $239,450 | $59,566 | $179,884 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $234,756 | $58,398 | $176,358 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $230,155 | $57,254 | $172,901 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $225,642 | $56,131 | $169,511 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $222,254 | $55,288 | $166,966 |
| 2014 | $4,064 | $217,902 | $54,206 | $163,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map