636 E Division St Colfax, IA 50054
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $189,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E Division St, Colfax, IA 50054 and is currently estimated at $151,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 636 E Division St is a home with nearby schools including Colfax-Mingo Elementary School and Colfax-Mingo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $103,000 | $21,060 | $81,940 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $99,650 | $21,060 | $78,590 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $99,650 | $21,060 | $78,590 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $82,700 | $21,060 | $61,640 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $75,940 | $21,060 | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $69,220 | $14,730 | $54,490 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map