636 E Empire Mill Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E Empire Mill Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $261,383, approximately $214 per square foot. 636 E Empire Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Bloomington South Hwy 37 Storage Llc
Bought by
Miles Shelby Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,519
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Bloomington South Storage Llc
Bought by
Miles Shelby Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Shelby Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Miles Shelby Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Shelby Lee | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $156,700 | $59,500 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $846 | $131,200 | $47,600 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $130,800 | $47,600 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $878 | $106,800 | $35,700 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $833 | $91,200 | $27,700 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $793 | $88,400 | $27,500 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $706 | $89,200 | $27,500 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $720 | $90,200 | $27,500 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $730 | $91,500 | $27,500 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $724 | $92,300 | $27,500 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $210 | $55,200 | $27,500 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map