NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $250,645

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2019

Last sale price $100,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,529 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 3-minute walk to 6th Ward Park
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2019

This home is located at 636 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602 since 08 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $223,661, approximately $192 per square foot. This property was built in 1924. 636 E Frederick St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Wickersham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and McCaskey High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075 Listed on: 07/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

David Wissler

(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS277709

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • North East Lancaster Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 336-81254-0-0000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 1160
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1160
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.21
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Masonry

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 71700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 25000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2614.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4062683
  • School Tax: 2115.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3528.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 336-81254-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
City Line Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Vidot David and Vidot Llanira
Current Estimated Value
$223,661

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$113,475
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,186

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$100,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.49%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vidot David $128,000 Penn Charter Abstract Inc
City Line Real Estate Llc $100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vidot David $125,681
Previous Owner City Line Real Estate Llc $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Sold $100,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $100,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,826 $96,700 $25,000 $71,700
2024 $3,826 $96,700 $25,000 $71,700
2023 $3,762 $96,700 $25,000 $71,700
2022 $3,605 $96,700 $25,000 $71,700
2021 $3,528 $96,700 $25,000 $71,700
2020 $3,528 $96,700 $25,000 $71,700
2019 $3,475 $96,700 $25,000 $71,700
2018 $2,062 $96,700 $25,000 $71,700
2017 $3,266 $71,100 $18,400 $52,700
2016 $3,236 $71,100 $18,400 $52,700
2015 $1,262 $71,100 $18,400 $52,700
2014 $2,824 $71,100 $18,400 $52,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA136504

Bright MLS

APN: 336-81254-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.