636 Esplanade Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $380,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
524
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Esplanade, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $285,337, approximately $544 per square foot. 636 Esplanade is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Bond Karen
Bought by
Grossman Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman Property Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $121,323 | $78,001 | $43,322 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $118,945 | $76,472 | $42,473 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $116,614 | $74,973 | $41,641 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $114,328 | $73,503 | $40,825 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $112,087 | $72,062 | $40,025 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $110,939 | $71,324 | $39,615 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $108,765 | $69,926 | $38,839 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $106,633 | $68,555 | $38,078 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $104,543 | $67,211 | $37,332 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $102,494 | $65,894 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $100,956 | $64,905 | $36,051 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $98,979 | $63,634 | $35,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map