636 Gore Range Dr Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Gore Range Dr, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $441,764, approximately $152 per square foot. 636 Gore Range Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Md Holdins Llc
Bought by
Demaske Jeff L and Demaske Madeline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,550
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Demaske Jeff L and Demaske Madeline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,934
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaske Jeff L | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Demaske Jeff L | $266,782 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demaske Jeff L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demaske Jeff L | $201,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $26,960 | $6,380 | $20,580 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $26,960 | $6,380 | $20,580 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $31,670 | $7,100 | $24,570 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $22,290 | $5,700 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $22,930 | $5,860 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $21,680 | $5,010 | $16,670 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $21,680 | $5,010 | $16,670 |
| 2018 | $258 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map