636 Maine Ave Adrian, MN 56110
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Maine Ave, Adrian, MN 56110 and is currently estimated at $153,705, approximately $164 per square foot. 636 Maine Ave is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Adrian Elementary School and Adrian Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Voss Pamela J and Voss Timothy J
Bought by
Mulder Neal K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Bought by
Kontz Pamela J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulder Neal K | $69,000 | -- | |
| Kontz Pamela J | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $142,500 | $19,600 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $132,100 | $19,600 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $132,800 | $19,600 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $115,000 | $15,700 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $98,600 | $13,700 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $98,600 | $13,700 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $794 | $82,600 | $10,500 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $782 | $81,300 | $9,100 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $800 | $68,200 | $6,500 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $754 | $70,900 | $6,500 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map