4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 636 N Center St, Corry, PA 16407. 636 N Center St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,558 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2025 | $1,558 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
| 2014 | $644 | $47,640 | $11,600 | $36,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map