Estimated Value: $110,926 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Bond St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $127,232, approximately $91 per square foot. 28 E Bond St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Mcclenahan Ann J and Mcclenahan Randy J
Bought by
Mcclenahan Ann and Mcclenahan Randy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Mcclenahan Ann and Mcclenahan Randy J
Bought by
Mcclenahan Ann and Mcclenahan Randy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Olander Beverly
Bought by
Mcclenahan Ann and Burch Dale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclenahan Ann | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclenahan Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclenahan Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,385 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2025 | $1,661 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
| 2014 | $524 | $50,790 | $13,100 | $37,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map