Estimated Value: $105,000 - $223,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Congress St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $144,411, approximately $71 per square foot. 29 E Congress St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Brown Jeffery R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Outstanding Balance
$24,391
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Mceldowney Jon R and Mceldowney Sandra L
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffery R | $41,900 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Corp | $5,106 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jeffery R | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,829 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2025 | $2,105 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2014 | $871 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map